At REMARKETER, we prioritize your privacy and are dedicated to safeguarding it. This Privacy Policy outlines the types of personal information we collect, how it's used, and our commitment to its protection.

Collection of Personal Information

REMARKETER may collect and use personal information such as:

  • Information about your use of our website.
  • Details provided during website registration.
  • Transaction information on our website.
  • Information provided for subscribing to our services.
  • Personal data received from third parties or affiliates.

Use of Personal Information

REMARKETER may use your personal information to:

  • Manage and personalize the website.
  • Facilitate access to and use of our services.
  • Publish information about you on the website (with your consent).
  • Process purchases, send statements and invoices, and collect payments.
  • Send marketing communications, subject to your consent.

Contact & Communication

When you contact REMARKETER, you do so at your own discretion, and any personal information you provide is kept secure in line with the Canada Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. While we ensure secure form-to-email processes, we advise users that they use these at their own risk.

Your information will not be shared with third parties unless required for our services or by law. You may receive marketing communications from us, but you can opt out at any time.

Data Security

REMARKETER takes reasonable steps to prevent loss, misuse, or alteration of your personal information, including storing data on secure servers and using encryption for electronic transactions.

Cross-Border Data Transfers

Personal information may be transferred and processed in any country where REMARKETER operates. By using our services, you consent to these transfers.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

REMARKETER reserves the right to update this policy and will post any changes on our website. We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices.

Your Consent

By using our website and services, you consent to our collection and use of your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy.

You agree to receive marketing and customer emails, service calls and text messages. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Msg/data rates may apply. Msg frequency varies. Reply STOP to unsubscribe or click on unsubscribe link.

 

Updated

Jan 21, 2024

How to contact

www.remarketer.ca

You can contact REMARKETER by email to service@remarketer.ca

Get Started with REMARKETER

Want to see it in action? Watch a demo